Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Knotty Green on Sun 08 Aug 2010 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Man of the Match: N. Loftus

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
229

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Smith ct  S. Crowther b P Abbott 13
Matt Bannister st  b J. Thorpe 46
Pete Jupp ct  b S. Crowther 77 1
David Lander b  S. Crowther 12
Rob Sutherland ct  A. Irving b P. Abbott 30
Tyler Armiger b  P. Abbott 3
Ross McSorley ct  b S. Crowther 0 1
Nick Loftus st  b S. Crowther 11
Callum Sempill Not Out  16 1
Kieron Werrell b  S. Crowther 0
Paul Goodchild Not Out  0 1

Knotty Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Abbott8.012438.003.00
J. Crowther6.003500.005.83
M. Sutcliffe5.003700.007.40
J. Thorpe3.0025125.008.33
S. Crowther8.013557.004.38
M. Anderson5.004100.008.20
A. Irving5.002100.004.20

Knotty Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
233 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Kumar ct  R. McSorley b N. Loftus 61
J. Thorpe ct  & b P. Goodchild 8
M. Woods b  R. McSorley 3
D. Helps ct  C. Sempill b R. McSorley 8
A. Irving Not Out  73
D. Williams b  N. Loftus 39
M. Sutcliffe ct  P. Jupp b M. Bannister 11
M. Anderson Not Out  18
J. Crowther  
P. Abbott  
S. Crowther  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild6.0030130.005.00
Ross McSorley6.2032216.005.05
Nick Loftus8.0044222.005.50
Callum Sempill3.004100.0013.67
Tyler Armiger4.002600.006.50
Kieron Werrell3.001600.005.33
Matt Bannister3.0041141.0013.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland