Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Old Citizens on Sat 27 Aug 2011 at 13.30
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 45 runs

Match report Man of the match - M.Bannister

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
124

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Bannister Not Out  56
James Sempill ct  Gleadow 1
Ian Workman b  Packer 32
Jack Mendy ct  Bennett 7
Stephen Exton ct  Bennett 6
Chris Herriott ct  Packer 1
Richard Spooner b  Packer 0 1
Peter Lofty ct  Millett 4
Callum Sempill ct  Nash 0
Matthew Workman b  Nash 0
Paul Goodchild b  Nash 0

Old Citizens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gleadow5.0015115.003.00
Chiragadin4.002400.006.00
Bennett6.0129214.504.83
Packer6.0032310.675.33
Millett3.0011111.003.67
Nash3.001133.673.67

Old Citizens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
79 (0.0 overs)
     
Greadowicz b  C.Herriott 14
Hillman b  J.Mendy 17
Packer b  P.Lofty 3
Ringer b  J.Mendy 0
Millett run out  (R.Spooner) 7
Gleadow b  J.Mendy 5
Bennett b  M.Workman 0
Somani b  M.Workman 14
Nash b  J.Mendy 0
Harris b  C.Sempill 6
Shannon Not Out  0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Herriott6.0211111.001.83
Paul Goodchild6.011600.002.67
Jack Mendy6.001644.002.67
Peter Lofty3.01919.003.00
Matthew Workman3.5124212.006.26
Callum Sempill1.01010.000.00