Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Farley CC on Sat 03 Sep 2011 at 13.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 6 Wickets

Match report Man of the Match: T. Smart

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Fletcher st  M. Covill b P. Owen 19
Steve Smith b  G. Ramsey 19
A.N. Other ct  G. Ramsey b J. Hand 13
Ian Workman ct  P. Owen b S. Ramsey 44 1
Tony Smart b  Jo. Hand 34
Chris Herriott b  S. Ramsey 2 1
Richard Spooner st  M. Covill b S. Ramsey 0
Rob Sutherland b  S. Ramsey 3
Peter Lofty Not Out  12
Matthew Workman st  M. Covill b Jo Hand 5 1
Paul Goodchild Bowled  0

Farley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Owen8.0126126.003.25
A. Fletcher6.011800.003.00
G. Ramsey5.0212112.002.40
S. Butcher6.002500.004.17
J. Hand5.0035135.007.00
S. Ramsey4.002345.755.75
D. Jackson3.4022122.006.00
Jo Hand2.00824.004.00

Farley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
181 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Covill ct  I. Workman b P.Goodchild 66
J. Swain ct  & b C. Herriott 21
D. Glanvill b  C. Herriott 0
G. Ramsey ct  M. Workman b P. Lofty 8
D. Jackson Not Out  50
S. Ramsey Not Out  18
   
   
   
   
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Herriott8.0220210.002.50
Paul Goodchild8.0035135.004.38
Peter Lofty4.0045145.0011.25
Matthew Workman4.002500.006.25
Chris Fletcher5.003000.006.00
Ian Workman1.00400.004.00
Tony Smart0.301100.0022.00