Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Waxlow on Sat 26 May 2012 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 15b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
31
124

(33.4 overs)
    
Pete Jupp ct  Hari b Iqbal 47 77 74 5 63.51
Steve Smith b  Naeem 0 6 2 0
Stephen Exton b  Naeem 0 8 2 0 1
Rob Sutherland ct  Gurder b Naeem 0 2 3 0
Ian Drummond ct  Guggs b Wasim 0 19 12 0
David Lander run out  (Saleem) 34 78 55 5 61.82
Chris Herriott ct  Hari b Iqbal 1 17 11 9.09
Sam Milne b  Hari 11 27 27 40.74
Peter Lofty b  Hari 1 13 5 20.0
Jack Slade Not Out  0 7 3 0
Paul Goodchild b  Hari 2 2 3 66.67 1

Waxlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wasim5.0019119.003.80
Naeem6.001334.332.17
Iqbal10.0242221.004.20
Sulieman5.011500.003.00
Hari5.42732.331.24
Guggs2.001000.005.00

Waxlow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 5b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
10
129 (21.0 overs)
     
Babu ct  & b P. Goodchild 12
Ali b  P. Lofty 25
Saleem Not Out  69
Ansar st  S. Exton b J. Slade 6
Wasim Not Out  7
Imhaz  
Naeem  
Sulieman  
   
   
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.0143143.005.37
Chris Herriott6.013000.005.00
Peter Lofty2.0020120.0010.00
Jack Slade3.0023123.007.67
Sam Milne2.00600.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland