Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Goodwill Wanderers on Sun 17 Jun 2012 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Goodwill Wanderers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 25b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
50
185 (40.0 overs)
     
O. Sayers b  T. Armiger 1
D. Westwood b  T. Armiger 10
D. Desmond b  T. Armiger 8
C. Cashman Not Out  76
M. Westwood b  T. Armiger 0
S. Doshi ct  P. Goodchild b T. Armiger 11
S. Graves ct  P. Goodchild b O. Andrews 3
U. Hasan run out  (C. Sempill / M. Reavey) 0
G. Hughes b  J. Mendy 11
P. Patel b  N. Loftus 0
C. Correa Not Out  15

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild6.001400.002.33
Tyler Armiger8.002555.003.12
Oli Andrews7.0021121.003.00
Peter Lofty7.013600.005.14
Callum Sempill3.011400.004.67
Jack Mendy5.0030130.006.00
Nick Loftus4.0114114.003.50

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
7
188

(35.2 overs)
    
Matt Reavey lbw  b D. Westwood 15 34 30 2 50.0 1
Steve Smith b  C. Correa 7 30 36 1 19.44
Mark Gloyens b  D. Westwood 40 69 49 2 1 81.63
Jack Mendy b  S. Graves 40 42 31 5 1 129.03
Rob Sutherland ct  b O. Sayers 25 57 41 3 60.98
Oli Andrews Not Out  50 37 31 5 3 161.29
Callum Sempill Not Out  4 3 2 1 200
Peter Lofty  
Nick Loftus  
Tyler Armiger  
Paul Goodchild   2

Goodwill Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Patel7.023200.004.57
C. Correa6.2221121.003.32
D. Westwood5.0056228.0011.20
U. Hasan6.003100.005.17
S. Graves5.0115115.003.00
O. Sayers7.0032132.004.57