Scorecard

Kays v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Fri 27 Jul 2012 at 14.30
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 145 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kays Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 11b 9lb 
for 5 wickets
24
320 (40.0 overs)
     
R. Barton lbw  b O. Andrews 84
R. Cowan ct  S. Exton b P. Goodchild 8
R. Edwards b  O. Andrews 82
M. McManon ct  & b S. Briggs 11
A. Rice ct  R. Sutherland b S. Briggs 49
C. Murphy Not Out  38
C. Matthews Not Out  22
A. Sangara  
J. Beck  
L. Tomes  
R. Edwards  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild10.0177177.007.70
Jack Mendy4.011100.002.75
Oli Andrews9.0094247.0010.44
Nick Loftus10.004800.004.80
Simon Briggs5.0050225.0010.00
Rob Sutherland2.002000.0010.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 11b 15lb 
for 8 wickets
44
185

(40.0 overs)
    
David Lander b  Matthews 22 4
Jack Mendy b  Beck 0
Mark Gloyens b  Sangara 20 3
Stephen Exton Not Out  65 10 2 1
Oli Andrews b  Jones 2
Nick Loftus ct  Murphy b Jones 14 1
Richard Spooner ct  Cowen b Jones 0
Simon Briggs b  R. Edwards 1 1
William Spry b  Mathews 13 2
Rob Sutherland Not Out  5 1 1
Paul Goodchild  

Kays Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Sangara8.0332132.004.00
J. Beck8.0223123.002.88
K. Matthews5.001929.503.80
C. Jones8.011735.672.13
R. Cowan5.012300.004.60
A. Rice3.002000.006.67
R. Edwards2.0012112.006.00
Murphy1.001000.0010.00