Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Waxlow on Sat 25 May 2013 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 11 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Waxlow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w  
for 8 wickets
29
225 (40.0 overs)
     
Babu ct  C. Hammond b M. Exton 16 80 63 25.40
Deba ct  N. Tilly b M. Bannister 6 17 16 37.50
Guggs ct  S. Smith b C. Wildman 28 30 23 3 1 121.74
Danish ct  S. Exton b S. Briggs 20 18 21 3 95.24
Ali st  S. Exton b S. Briggs 0 3 2 0
Saleem ct  S. Exton b M. Bannister 113 84 80 14 3 141.25
Imtiaz b  R. Sutherland 3 18 13 23.08
Wasim ct  M. Bannister b C. Wildman 7 27 11 63.64
Harry Not Out  3 28 16 18.75
Bilal Not Out  0 1 1 0
Hadji  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Bannister10.0162231.006.20
Matt Exton10.0121121.002.10
Nathan Tilly6.003400.005.67
Craig Wildman6.0047223.507.83
Simon Briggs3.0123211.507.67
Rob Sutherland5.0038138.007.60

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 11b  
for 8 wickets
29
214

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Smith lbw  b Guggs 4 11 14 1 28.57 1
Rob Sutherland lbw  b Harry 26 57 41 2 63.41
Stephen Exton ct  Danish b Bilal 44 49 50 2 2 88.00 2 1
Richard Spooner ct  & b Bilal 1 5 4 25.00
Chris Hammond ct  b Saleem 8 27 23 1 34.78 1
Simon Briggs lbw  b Saleem 2 21 13 15.38
Craig Wildman b  Wasim 3 19 14 21.43
Nathan Tilly ct  b Harry 4 2 4 1 100 1
Matt Bannister Not Out  38 45 33 4 115.15 1
Matt Exton Not Out  55 34 34 3 4 161.76
Matt Egan  

Waxlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hadji6.003200.005.33
Guggs5.0018118.003.60
Harry8.0224212.003.00
Bilal7.0134217.004.86
Saleem4.0014114.003.50
Wasim5.0135135.007.00
Ali2.001400.007.00