Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Octpuss CC on Sun 01 Sep 2013 at 13.30
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 16b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
36
188

(34.3 overs)
    
Nick Loftus b  Hindle 21 46 31 3 67.74 2
James Sempill lbw  Knowles 1 22 17 5.88
David Lander ct  Gott b Tindall 1 13 6 16.67
Stephen Exton ct  Salvaraj b Ingram 46 45 27 2 4 170.37 1 1
Steve Smith ct  Salvaraj b Hindle 0 2 2 0 1
Richard Spooner b  Hindle 14 27 18 3 77.78
Simon Dale b  Hindle 57 76 65 7 1 87.69 1
Tom Stables ct  Tindall b Ingram 0 20 11 0 2
George Michell lbw  b Marsh 1 6 7 14.29
Will Clarke ct  Webber b Hindle 10 39 21 47.62
Paul Goodchild Not Out  1 16 2 50.0

Octpuss CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tindall6.0311111.001.83
Knowles7.0046146.006.57
Hindle7.313356.604.40
Ingram6.0048224.008.00
Marsh5.0021121.004.20
Webber3.011000.003.33

Octpuss CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
186 (40.0 overs)
     
E. Webber ct  T. Stables b P. Goodchild 15 21 24 3 62.50
P. Hayward b  T. Stables 15 42 36 41.67
S. J. Pandya-Smith ct  S. Smith b S. Dale 66 119 92 8 71.74
V. Selvaraj ct  S. Dale b W. Clarke 30 51 26 2 2 115.38
G. Ketenini ct  T. Stables b W. Clarke 5 14 6 1 83.33
F. Gott run out  (G. Michel / S. Exton) 23 36 33 2 69.70
S. Knowles ct  N. Loftus b J. Sempill 8 16 13 1 61.54
P. Tindall ct  N. Loftus b J. Sempill 0 1 1 0
G. Marsh st  S. Exton b N. Loftus 4 6 4 100
S. Ingram Not Out  0 6
M. Hindle Not Out  2 2 2 100

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.0030130.003.75
Simon Dale8.0127127.003.38
Tom Stables4.0114114.003.50
James Sempill7.0128214.004.00
George Michell2.002900.0014.50
Will Clarke4.001929.504.75
Nick Loftus7.0135135.005.00