Scorecard

Hit or Miss v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sun 08 Sep 2013 at 13.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 81 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hit or Miss Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 12b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
24
202 (34.5 overs)
     
T. Goodwin ct  J. Mendy b H. Leitch 81 104 66 15 122.73
P. Williams ct  H. Leitch b J. Mendy 6 31 22 1 27.27
I. Crampsie ct  S. Exton b C. Sempill 19 24 18 2 1 105.56
K. Jones b  C. Sempill 3 18 12 25.00
J. Silliars b  H. Leitch 7 13 9 1 77.78
R. Scarborough Retired Not Out  36 54 38 6 94.74
J. Meesent ct  G. Michell b H. Leitch 25 52 31 5 80.65
A. Clarke ct  S. Exton b J. Mendy 0 1 1 0
P. Dickenson b  H. Leitch 0 6 6 0
R. Fryer ct  M. Reavey b G. Michell 0 4 3 0
S. Skelenar Not Out  1 5 2 50.0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Armiger6.004400.007.33
Jack Mendy7.0123211.503.29
Callum Sempill7.0132216.004.57
George Michell4.0024124.006.00
Will Clarke1.001500.0015.00
Harry Leitch6.511944.752.78
Tom Stables3.002500.008.33

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
5
121

(31.4 overs)
    
Matt Reavey lbw  b S. Skelenar 11 44 28 2 39.29 1
David Lander ct  J. Goodwin b S. Skelenar 15 38 40 2 37.50
Chris Loftus ct  I. Crampsie b K. Jones 3 19 9 33.33
Harry Leitch ct  P. Dickenson b R. Fryer 0 4 5 0 1
Jack Mendy ct  J. Goodwin b P. Dickenson 33 54 28 5 117.86 1
Tyler Armiger b  K. Jones 0 2 2 0
Stephen Exton b  P. Dickenson 10 14 11 2 90.91 2
Tom Stables b  K. Jones 2 16 11 18.18
Will Clarke run out  (A. Clarke) 1 8 8 12.50
Callum Sempill ct  R. Fryer b A. Clarke 38 31 32 6 1 118.75
George Michell Not Out  3 26 13 23.08 1

Hit or Miss Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Skelenar7.021427.002.00
R. Fryer7.0213113.001.86
P. Dickenson7.0029214.504.14
K. Jones5.002438.004.80
A. Clarke3.4034134.009.27
P. Williams2.00400.002.00