Scorecard

Boxmoor v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sat 21 Sep 2013 at 13.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
117

(34.5 overs)
    
Steve Smith ct  b S. Clark 21 33 36 3 58.33 1
Rob Sutherland b  J. Winston-Jones 1 15 13 7.69
Richard Spooner b  J. Winston-Jones 3 15 9 33.33
Matt Reavey b  A. Hinton 45 83 68 4 66.18
William Spry b  Mubasha 4 13 3 1 133.33 1
Adam Goodchild Run out  9 34 33 27.27
Harry Leitch b  A. Price 10 22 12 1 83.33
Tom Stables ct  b A. Price 8 20 14 1 57.14
George Michell Not Out  1 18 10 10.0
Jack Slade b  A. Hinton 0 7 4 0
Paul Goodchild ct  b A. Hinton 0 2 2 0 2

Boxmoor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Winston-Jones6.011929.503.17
S. Clark6.0021121.003.50
Mubasha6.0126126.004.33
P. Boyall6.002500.004.17
A. Price5.02924.501.80
A. Hinton5.011434.672.80

Boxmoor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 7 wickets
4
118 (28.5 overs)
     
A. Dukes ct  S. Smith b P. Goodchild 48 47 61 4 1 78.69
A. Rashid ct  W. Spry b P. Goodchild 3 14 13 23.08
A. Desai ct  & b P. Goodchild 15 42 22 2 68.18
A. Hinton b  P. Goodchild 0 1 1 0
M. Edmund lbw  b P. Goodchild 10 38 25 40.0
J. Shaik ct  P. Goodchild b T. Stables 8
A. Price Not Out  27 31 20 5 135.00
S. Clark b  P. Goodchild 0 8 5 0
J. Winston-Jones Not Out  3 11 10 30.0
   
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild14.532864.671.89
Harry Leitch5.003700.007.40
Jack Slade5.002100.004.20
Tom Stables2.0015115.007.50
George Michell2.001700.008.50