Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v The Lee on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
12
200 (40.0 overs)
     
E. Boakes b  O. Andrews 13 22 24 3 54.17
M. Harris b  O. Andrews 14 48 38 2 36.84
J. Swain ct  D. Lander b C. Russell 128 149 110 14 4 116.36
M. Channer st  S. Exton b P. Folkard 17 58 35 48.57
N. Glasgow ct  S. Exton b P. Wartak 16 39 24 2 66.67
R. McKeown ct  S. Exton b P. Goodchild 0 5 5 0
R. May Not Out  0 10 2 0
B. Harris  
C. Kettle  
F. Gibson  
G. Morgan  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oli Andrews8.0225212.503.12
Parag Wartak8.0135135.004.38
Chris Russell7.0136136.005.14
George Michell4.002000.005.00
Peter Folkard5.0035135.007.00
Paul Goodchild8.0039139.004.88

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
188

(40.0 overs)
    
Sam Martin lbw  b B. Harris 21 55 44 4 47.73
Chris Russell ct  C. Kettle b G. Morgan 50 92 52 8 96.15
Adam Tattan lbw  b B. Harris 9 19 17 1 52.94
David Lander Run out  27 73 47 2 57.45 1
Stephen Exton ct  R. McKeown b G. Morgan 0 2 2 0 2 1
Peter Folkard ct  C. Kettle b G. Morgan 11 20 16 2 68.75
Ian Drummond b  M. Channer 2 4 3 66.67
Oli Andrews Run out  55 39 31 4 4 177.42
George Michell b  J. Swain 2 5 2 100
Parag Wartak Not Out  1 7 2 50.0
Paul Goodchild Not Out  1 2 2 50.0

The Lee Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E. Boakes8.002800.003.50
F. Gibson5.002100.004.20
B. Harris7.0040220.005.71
R. Mckeown5.02900.001.80
G. Morgan8.0147315.675.88
M. Channer6.0032132.005.33
J. Swain1.00919.009.00