Scorecard

Penn & Tylers Green v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 4 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 2b 10lb 
for 8 wickets
21
200

(40.0 overs)
    
Matt Reavey ct W. Howels b E. Scott 69 120 103 10 66.99 2
Oli Andrews ct M. Broughman b W. Dickinson 18 56 30 2 1 60.0
Stephen Exton ct & b M. Broughman 53 71 46 5 4 115.22 1
Chris Loftus ct B. Howels b E. Scott 9 17 13 69.23
Richard Spooner b E. Scott 1 19 14 7.14
Nick Haynes Not Out  17 27 18 2 94.44
Adam Tattan ct M. Broughman b E. Scott 0 1 2 0 2
Nick Loftus b B. Hyde 1 4 2 50.0
Parag Wartak ct B. Howels b B. Hyde 4 2 3 1 133.33
Will Clarke Not Out  7 11 9 1 77.78
Paul Goodchild  

Penn & Tylers Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Hyde8.0131215.503.87
S. Rogers5.002400.004.80
S. Parry4.003000.007.50
H. Dickinson7.0030130.004.29
W. Howels3.001300.004.33
B. Howels3.002100.007.00
E. Scott8.013448.504.25
M. Broughman2.00515.002.50

Penn & Tylers Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 9b  
for 8 wickets
11
196 (40.0 overs)
     
M. Broughton ct S. Exton b P. Goodchild 92 143 100 13 1 92.00
C. Latta ct M. Reavey b P. Wartak 6 19 23 1 26.09
S. Parry b P. Goodchild 17 20 21 4 80.95
E. Scott b O. Andrews 27 57 31 2 1 87.10
J. Philp ct A. Tattan b W. Clarke 13 12 13 2 100
C. Coe ct A. Tattan b W. Clarke 4 14 10 40.0
B. Hyde ct M. Reavey b P. Goodchild 14 15 14 3 100
W. Howels b N. Loftus 1 17 10 10.0
H. Dickinson Not Out  8 15 16 1 50.0
B. Howels Not Out  3 4 3 100
S. Rogers  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.022337.672.88
Parag Wartak8.0031131.003.87
Nick Loftus7.0038138.005.43
Adam Tattan2.002100.0010.50
Oli Andrews8.0030130.003.75
Will Clarke6.0040220.006.67
Nick Haynes1.00400.004.00