Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Soho Collective on Sat 05 Sep 2015 at 13.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 1b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
21
150

(34.0 overs)
    
David Adams ct S. Martin b Hoddin 8
Walter Seymore ct S. Kankan b Woodhouse 0
Tyler Armiger ct Woodhouse b Chipmunski 27 5
Stephen Exton ct Woodhouse b Chipmunski 19 2 1 1
Adam Tattan st R. Spooner b Chipmunski 1
Peterjon Williams ct P. Brandon b March 12 1
Simon Hennell ct Woodhouse b Jonti 30 4
Will Clarke ct S. Kankan b Chipmunski 23 2
Parag Wartak b Chipmunski 0
Paul Goodchild Not Out  9
Richard Spooner  

Soho Collective Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Woodhouse5.0032132.006.40
Hodden3.001700.005.67
Chipmunski9.003456.803.78
Sam5.00700.001.40
Jonty5.0026126.005.20
March7.0127127.003.86

Soho Collective Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
15
151 (34.0 overs)
     
D. Hooper ct S. Exton b W. Seymore 6 1
C. Richards Not Out  91 9 3
P. Branden run out (S. Exton / D. Adams) 7
S. Martin b P. Goodchild 32 2 1
S. Kankan Not Out  0
D. Woodhouse  
T. Haddon  
R. Spooner  
J. Savitt  
T. Richardson  
D. March  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.0040140.005.00
Parag Wartak4.001200.003.00
Walter Seymore3.0113113.004.33
David Adams8.021400.001.75
Will Clarke6.003800.006.33
Simon Hennell5.002600.005.20