Scorecard

Little Missenden Misfits v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sun 08 May 2016 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 8b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
28
245

(43.0 overs)
    
Steve Smith b  P. Kaye 14 21 23 3 60.87
Chris Russell b  P. Kaye 34 40 32 8 106.25 1
Sam Martin Not Out  106 132 125 17 1 84.80
Rob Sutherland lbw  b P. Kaye 0 2 1 0 1
Stephen Exton lbw  b M. Hallam 5 19 14 35.71 1
David Lander lbw  b M. Hallam 7 42 24 29.17
Tyler Armiger b  P. Kaye 36 35 31 6 116.13
Nick Loftus Not Out  15 15 19 2 78.95
Will Clarke  
Jack Mendy  
Paul Goodchild  

Little Missenden Misfits Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Kaye14.0164416.004.57
A. Bishop7.004100.005.86
B. Burr8.012600.003.25
M. Hallam8.0139219.504.88
J. Sturla2.001300.006.50
E. Hopkins4.005300.0013.25

Little Missenden Misfits Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 10b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
28
120 (36.0 overs)
     
A. Bishop ct  R. Sutherland b W. Clarke 18 68 56 2 32.14
E. Hopkins lbw  b J. Mendy 0 5 1 0
D. Tassell b  J. Mendy 0 2 1 0
P. Kaye lbw  b T. Armiger 49 95 69 7 1 71.01
J. Quigley st  S. Exton b W. Clarke 0 2 1 0
G. Young b  W. Clarke 14 45 42 2 33.33
J. Sturla b  J. Mendy 7 16 14 1 50.0
B. Burr Not Out  4 18 19 21.05
M. Hallam b  W. Clarke 0 10 11 0
Z. Girarry ct  C. Russell b W. Clarke 0 2 2 0
T. Connor Not Out  0 3

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild5.001900.003.80
Jack Mendy10.052036.672.00
Nick Loftus6.011400.002.33
Will Clarke9.013456.803.78
Tyler Armiger6.0311111.001.83

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland