Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Hayes (Academy) on Sun 22 May 2016 at 14:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes (Academy) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
159 (0.0 overs)
     
D. Davies b  C. Russell 66 77 104 7 3 63.46
R. Cooper ct  S. Exton b P. Goodchild 0 13 14 0
K. Bhatt ct  & b P. Goodchild 0 3 3 0
R. Kearney ct  S. Smith b R. Fryer 5 33 28 1 17.86
L. Marlow ct  S. Smith b P. Wartak 29 49 36 2 2 80.56
J. Frost ct  S. Exton b C. Russell 5 13 11 45.45
H. Lall b  P. Goodchild 16 40 23 1 69.57
A. Davies ct  R. Fryer b C. Russell 12 17 17 1 1 70.59
L. Kearney run out  (O. Andrews / S. Exton) 5 13 10 1 50.0
N. Frost st  S. Exton b A. Clark 0 12 11 0
J. Thompson Not Out  15 9 9 166.67

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.022739.003.38
Oli Andrews6.021200.002.00
Robert Fryer8.0141141.005.13
Parag Wartak8.0035135.004.38
Chris Russell7.011535.002.14
Adam Clark3.0028128.009.33

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 6b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
14
162

(36.2 overs)
    
Steve Smith b  L. Kearney 3 31 25 12.00 2
Adam Tattan ct  A. Davies b D. Davies 2 14 11 18.18
David Lander b  A. Davies 40 112 84 3 47.62
Oli Andrews Not Out  103 103 99 12 6 104.04
Nick Richardson Not Out  0 7 3 0
Stephen Exton   2 1 1
Chris Russell  
Adam Clark  
Robert Fryer   1
Parag Wartak  
Paul Goodchild   1

Hayes (Academy) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Davies8.0126126.003.25
L. Kearney8.0128128.003.50
H. Lall8.013400.004.25
L. Marlow4.001600.004.00
A. Davies6.2039139.006.16
N. Frost1.001100.0011.00
J. Frost1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland