Scorecard

Jordans Taverners v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
23
170

(33.2 overs)
    
Steve Smith lbw b T. Bingle 0 10 15 0
David Adams b S. Leybourne 35 49 40 6 87.50 1
Chris Lovewell b E. Matthews 15 11 10 3 150.0
David Lander ct L. Ryan b S. Leybourne 14 53 39 1 35.90
Stephen Exton ct C. Yolland b S. Leybourne 45 35 24 7 1 187.50 2
Peterjon Williams ct C. Lyons b C. Yolland 22 46 38 3 57.89 1
Rob Sutherland lbw b T. Sonnex 12 19 15 2 80.0
Adam Tattan ct C. Morton b C. Yolland 0 11 7 0
Robert Fryer Not Out  4 13 11 36.36
Paul Goodchild b C. Yolland 0 7 5 0
A.N. Other  

Jordans Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Bingle8.0127127.003.38
E. Matthews4.0027127.006.75
S. Leybourne8.0038312.674.75
J. Hungin5.005200.0010.40
C. Yolland4.21933.002.08
T. Sonnex4.0012112.003.00

Jordans Taverners Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
23
171 (38.5 overs)
     
C. Morton ct S. Exton b P. Goodchild 0 1 2 0
S. Hungin ct P. Williams b R. Fryer 43 50 39 9 110.26
J. Baker b P. Goodchild 0 3 2 0
L. Ryan b R. Fryer 13 33 31 2 41.94
G. Lyons b D. Adams 18 46 35 4 51.43
C. Yolland b D. Adams 10 13 7 1 1 142.86
T. Sonnex ct S. Exton b D. Adams 14 34 25 2 56.00
S. Leybourne Not Out  35 69 58 5 60.34
T. Bingle b D. Adams 0 2 1 0
E. Matthews run out (D. Adams) 3 30 16 18.75
J. Hungin Not Out  12 20 15 2 80.0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.0333216.504.13
Robert Fryer8.0042221.005.25
David Adams8.031443.501.75
Adam Tattan5.002700.005.40
Chris Lovewell6.003600.006.00
Peterjon Williams3.501200.003.13

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland