Scorecard

Kays v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Fri 29 Jul 2016 at 14:30
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
181

(35.4 overs)
    
Tyler Armiger Run out  23 23 22 3 1 104.55
Oli Andrews b Holland 16 31 28 3 57.14
Dave Harrison ct J. Beck b Green 0 1 1 0
Pete Jupp ct R. Edwards b Matthew 39 95 57 5 68.42
Mark Gloyens b Matthew 29 56 32 6 90.62
Grant Henry ct Baker b R. Edwards 21 17 12 1 2 175.00
Rob Sutherland b R. Edwards 5 5 7 1 71.43
Callum Sempill Not Out  25 24 22 6 113.64 1
Robert Fryer ct R. Edwards b Baker 2 7 7 28.57
David Lander ct & b Baker 0 2 2 0
Paul Goodchild ct Holland b Baker 2 5 6 33.33

Kays Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Baker5.411535.002.65
P. Holland8.0249149.006.12
B. Green8.0121121.002.63
K. Matthew8.0143221.505.37
R. Edwards6.0042221.007.00

Kays Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 8b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
25
182 (35.1 overs)
     
A. Sanghera b R. Fryer 12 32 28 2 42.86
D. Clark Not Out  56 85 6 65.88
G. Smith Run out  8 8 6 2 133.33
T. Baker b O. Andrews 22 16 17 5 129.41
J. Beck b G. Henry 20 28 27 4 74.07
Ry. Edwards ct C. Sempill b O. Andrews 10 7 8 2 125.00
K. Matthew b O. Andrews 6 12 9 1 66.67
P. Holland b T. Armiger 5 11 11 1 45.45
R. Edwards Not Out  18 14 4 128.57
B. Green  
M. McMahon  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild7.004500.006.43
Robert Fryer8.0123123.002.88
Callum Sempill4.002400.006.00
Oli Andrews7.0031310.334.43
Grant Henry6.0033133.005.50
Tyler Armiger3.11919.002.84