Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Kings Head on Thu 25 Aug 2016 at 18:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w 4b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
28
146

(20.0 overs)
    
Chris Russell ct  b Alex 23 16 3 1 143.75
Grant Henry Retired Not Out  28 12 5 233.33
Sam Martin ct  b Ian 15 20 2 75.00 1 1
Stephen Exton Run out  20 18 1 1 111.11 1
Peterjon Williams Retired Not Out  25 14 2 1 178.57
Tyler Armiger b  Kenny 6 6 100
Adam Tattan b  Oliver 4 5 80.0
Josh Tollerfield ct  b Kenny 2 5 40.0
Nick Loftus Run out  5 2 1 250.0
Harry Leitch ct  b Kenny 0 1 0 2
Paul Goodchild Not Out  0 1 0

Kings Head Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy2.002800.0014.00
Luke2.001300.006.50
Alex2.0015115.007.50
Will2.01800.004.00
Ian2.01717.003.50
Jon2.001900.009.50
Ben2.002500.0012.50
Roger2.001100.005.50
Oliver2.0010110.005.00
Kenny2.001936.339.50

Kings Head Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w  
for 7 wickets
10
129 (20.0 overs)
     
Ben Retired Not Out  28 14 3 2 200
Alex b  J. Tollerfield 1 4 25.00
Will ct  S. Martin b P. Goodchild 7 7 1 100
Jon ct  S. Exton b G. Henry 16 12 3 133.33
Oliver st  S. Martin b S. Exton 19 13 1 1 146.15
Ian ct  H. Leitch b N. Loftus 15 15 3 100
Luke Not Out  22 22 1 100
Roger ct  H. Leitch b N. Loftus 0 2 0
Ben b  T. Armiger 4 8 50.0
Andy Not Out  8 8 1 100
Kenny  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Tollerfield2.0022122.0011.00
Paul Goodchild2.0010110.005.00
Chris Russell2.001200.006.00
Peterjon Williams2.001900.009.50
Grant Henry2.00800.004.00
Stephen Exton2.002100.0010.50
Harry Leitch2.001000.005.00
Nick Loftus2.00522.502.50
Adam Tattan2.001100.005.50
Tyler Armiger2.0010110.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Cally Sutherland
  • Scorer :