Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Bamville on Sat 27 Aug 2016 at 14:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bamville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 16b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
26
341 (40.0 overs)
     
S. Habib ct  & b D. Adams 31 28 24 5 1 129.17
B. Ferid ct  T. Armiger b J. Fryer 38 49 39 8 97.44
A. Baker lbw  b P. Goodchild 73 104 73 11 100
I. Ahmed ct  D. Jones b D. Adams 112 65 51 7 12 219.61
F. Akbar ct  T. Armiger b A. Tattan 9 8 7 1 128.57
D. Wormald lbw  b A. Tattan 4 24 17 23.53
M. Madayudia Not Out  19 28 16 3 118.75
A. Padigi ct  T. Armiger b J. Fryer 17 8 8 4 212.50
N. Rifat Not Out  12 6 5 1 240.0
V. Narula  
A. Kubair  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.0162162.007.75
David Adams8.0049224.506.12
David Jones8.004600.005.75
Jamie Fryer5.0046223.009.20
Tyler Armiger2.002300.0011.50
Jamie Hazeldine2.003300.0016.50
Thiya Yashoman2.002900.0014.50
Adam Tattan5.0235217.507.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 15b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
36
324

(40.0 overs)
    
Tyler Armiger ct  F. Akbar b N. Rifat 48 37 39 6 2 123.08 3
David Jones Not Out  174 157 101 15 11 172.28 1
Adam Tattan st  S. Habib b A. Kubair 15 30 24 1 62.50
David Adams b  F. Akbar 0 3 1 0 1
Rob Sutherland b  F. Akbar 2 4 5 40.0
Steve Smith lbw  b I. Ahmed 9 30 21 42.86
Jamie Hazeldine b  F. Akbar 28 34 34 3 1 82.35
Peterjon Williams Not Out  11 19 13 2 84.62
Thiya Yashoman  
Jamie Fryer  
Paul Goodchild  

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V. Narula6.014000.006.67
A. Padigi3.003900.0013.00
N. Rifat5.0041141.008.20
F. Akbar8.0034311.334.25
A. Kubair7.0071171.0010.14
I. Ahmed8.0044144.005.50
Asif3.003400.0011.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland