Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Belsize Village on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 89 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
6
238

(20.0 overs)
    
David Jones b  Roberts 160 77 79 19 8 202.53
Tyler Armiger ct  b Bamford 32 28 17 6 188.24
David Adams Not Out  40 49 24 4 166.67 1
Nick Richardson  
Stephen Exton   1 1
Adam Tattan   1
Matt Yates   1
Steve Smith  
Grant Henry   1
Jamie Fryer  
Paul Goodchild   1

Belsize Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Ewing4.005000.0012.50
D. Nice3.003600.0012.00
W. Yorke4.004600.0011.50
S. Bamford4.0028128.007.00
J. Roberts4.0062162.0015.50
S. Kankan1.001500.0015.00

Belsize Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 13w 1b  
for 9 wickets
23
149 (20.0 overs)
     
J. Savitt b  P. Goodchild 6 11 9 66.67
R. Muller ct  M. Yates b G. Henry 3 6 6 50.0
B. Madden ct  & b P. Goodchild 12 15 11 1 109.09
C. Richards ct  S. Exton b P. Goodchild 12 19 15 1 80.0
S. Kankan b  A. Tattan 3 13 7 42.86
S. Bamford ct  G. Henry b J. Fryer 41 36 21 5 2 195.24
W. Yorke run out  (D. Adams / S. Exton) 15 24 15 3 100
D. Ewing run out  (A. Tattan) 16 26 21 1 76.19
J. Roberts st  S. Exton b D. Jones 0 1 2 0
D. Nice Not Out  18 19 18 3 100
B. Westerman Not Out  0 2 1 0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild4.002237.335.50
Grant Henry2.0021121.0010.50
Adam Tattan3.0021121.007.00
Matt Yates2.002400.0012.00
Jamie Fryer3.0029129.009.67
David Jones4.0123123.005.75
David Adams2.00800.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland