Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Croxley Guild on Sun 11 Sep 2016 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 82 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b  
for 6 wickets
10
202

(35.0 overs)
    
David Jones ct Dallas b Cussack 14 12 11 3 127.27 1
Richard Spooner ct & b C. Manners 2 8 5 40.0
Pete Jupp Not Out  90 87 10 2 103.45 1
Sam Martin ct & b C. Manners 3 23 24 12.50
Ian Drummond ct & b C. Manners 0 7 5 0
Stephen Exton Run out  36 30 22 5 1 163.64 1 1
Thiya Yashoman st Dallas b S. Hearn 0 16 7 0 1
Oli Andrews Not Out  37 26 5 1 142.31
Adam Tattan  
Will Clarke  
Paul Goodchild  

Croxley Guild Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Manners7.002739.003.86
C. Cussack7.0243143.006.14
Roshan7.0042142.006.00
Adeel7.013500.005.00
S Hearn3.0021121.007.00
C. Woodford2.001000.005.00
D. Coyle1.00900.009.00
E. Hearn1.001400.0014.00

Croxley Guild Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
120 (31.2 overs)
     
D. Dallas b P. Goodchild 0 1 1 0
Adeel b O. Andrews 16 16 14 4 114.29
C. Cussack st S. Exton b W. Clarke 38 61 44 5 86.36
Roshan b O. Andrews 2 5 4 50.0
C. Woodford ct T. Yashoman b P. Goodchild 0 7 4 0
D. Manners b A. Tattan 6 28 21 1 28.57
C. Manners ct & b D. Jones 21 31 18 3 116.67
D. Coyle ct P. Jupp b O. Andrews 7 56 36 1 19.44
E. Hearn b D. Jones 1 6 8 12.50
S. Hearn ct S. Exton b T. Yashoman 7 8 16 1 43.75
J. Coen Not Out  1 13 7 14.29

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild7.0036218.005.14
Oli Andrews4.21933.002.08
Will Clarke7.0029129.004.14
Adam Tattan4.0016116.004.00
David Jones5.01824.001.60
Thiya Yashoman4.0117117.004.25