Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Penn Street Village on Sat 17 Sep 2016 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Village Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
10
190 (35.0 overs)
     
D. Adams ct  P. Williams b J. Mendy 12 26 19 2 63.16
T. Armiger Not Out  141 123 108 16 8 130.56
Sam Hennell b  J. Mendy 0 2 2 0
C. Fletcher ct  & b D. Jones 11 23 19 2 57.89
A. O'Leary lbw  b H. Morawaka 2 18 18 11.11
A. Kineham ct  P. Goodchild b C. Russell 4 5 6 66.67
S. Elsey ct  P. Williams b L. Samarakoon 5 16 13 1 38.46
I. Tollerfield Not Out  5 33 26 1 19.23
R. O'Hagen  
Simon Hennell  
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild7.023200.004.57
Jack Mendy7.0236218.005.14
David Jones7.0142142.006.00
Heshan Morawaka 6.0114114.002.33
Chris Russell4.0043143.0010.75
Lakshman Samarakoon4.0020120.005.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b  
for 5 wickets
2
193

(30.0 overs)
    
Navin Samarakoon ct  & b Simon Hennell 42 26 29 5 2 144.83
David Jones ct  Sam Hennell b C. Fletcher 14 35 22 1 63.64 1
Heshan Morawaka Retired Out  33 54 30 3 2 110.0
Pete Jupp Retired Out  56 45 50 8 1 112.00
Chris Russell Not Out  32 30 29 7 110.34
Mark Gloyens b  D. Adams 0 3 3 0
Chris Lovewell Not Out  14 27 17 3 82.35
Lakshman Samarakoon  
Peterjon Williams   2
Jack Mendy  
Paul Goodchild   1

Penn Street Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Adams7.0145145.006.43
Simon Hennell6.0036136.006.00
A. Kinehan3.002800.009.33
C. Fletcher6.0226126.004.33
T. Armiger4.002000.005.00
A. O'Leary2.002400.0012.00
S. Elsey1.00500.005.00
I. Tollerfield1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland