Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Soho Collective on Sat 20 May 2017 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Soho Collective Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
76 (22.4 overs)
     
Woodhouse ct  Yates b Tattan 7
Richardson b  Tattan 1
Brandon Run out  32
Sewell ct  Sutherland b Tattan 4
Harrison b  Fryer 5
Savitt Not Out  19
Dan b  Cross 0
Robski ct  Adams b Mendy 0
Simon st  Hazledene b Fryer 0
   
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Tattan4.02331.000.75
Chris Lovewell4.001400.003.50
Jamie Fryer3.5025212.506.52
Matt Yates4.01900.002.25
Ben Cross4.0018118.004.50
Jack Mendy3.00818.002.67

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
77

(15.4 overs)
    
David Adams Caught  20 1
Paul Goodchild Bowled  1
Rob Sutherland Lbw  10 1
Jamie Hazeldine Run out  3
Jack Mendy Not Out  33 4 1
Jamie Fryer Bowled  0
Chris Lovewell Not Out  1
Adam Tattan  
Matt Yates   1
Ben Cross  
David Lander  

Soho Collective Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.