Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v The Lee on Sun 11 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 198 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3b  
for 5 wickets
14
248 (40.0 overs)
     
Ja. Swain ct  C. Russell b N. Loftus 38 58 46 6 82.61
A. Morgan ct  G. Henry b J. Fryer 90 92 73 13 1 123.29
P. Wideson ct  & b J. Fryer 21 39 32 2 65.62
R. Pickles ct  C. Russell b C. Lovewell 8 25 16 1 50.0
E. Boakes ct  W. Clarke b C. Lovewell 12 18 19 2 63.16
Y. Woodford-Smith Not Out  17 36 26 1 65.38
M. Harris Not Out  48 34 26 6 184.62
Ja. Swain  
M. Yeabsley  
J. Whiting  
G. Morgan  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Armiger6.003800.006.33
Chris Russell8.004900.006.12
Nick Loftus6.0029129.004.83
Will Clarke7.003900.005.57
Jamie Fryer5.0029214.505.80
Chris Lovewell4.0125212.506.25
Grant Henry2.002200.0011.00
Paul Goodchild2.001400.007.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
50

(24.5 overs)
    
Steve Smith ct  A. Morgan b J. Whiting 1 18 17 5.88
Grant Henry b  M. Yeabsley 1 23 11 9.09 1
Nick Loftus b  J. Whiting 2 3 3 66.67
Tyler Armiger ct  Ja. Swain b Jo. Swain 4 15 11 1 36.36
Chris Russell ct  P. Wideson b E. Boakes 0 22 20 0 2
Stephen Exton ct  A. Morgan b E. Boakes 17 38 29 4 58.62
Ian Drummond ct  Jo. Swain b G. Morgan 3 24 25 12.00
Chris Lovewell b  G. Morgan 4 7 3 133.33
Will Clarke b  G. Morgan 1 14 5 20.0 1
Jamie Fryer lbw  G. Morgan 5 20 15 33.33 1
Paul Goodchild Not Out  0 8 7 0

The Lee Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Whiting4.00924.502.25
M. Yeabsley5.04313.000.60
Jo. Swain4.02616.001.50
E. Boakes5.021025.002.00
G. Morgan4.51942.251.86
R. Pickles2.00500.002.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland