Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Jordans Taverners on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Jordans Taverners Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
17
118 (31.1 overs)
     
C. Morton ct  S. Exton b P. Goodchild 16 33 20 3 80.0
T. Sonnex ct  S. Exton b D. Adams 17 27 29 3 58.62
G. Lyons ct  S. Exton b P. Goodchild 1 20 12 8.33
C. Yolland ct  S. Exton b N. Loftus 23 36 30 3 1 76.67
O. Buttler b  P. Goodchild 0 2 1 0
M. Way ct  S. Exton b D. Daglitt 21 49 36 3 58.33
S. Leybourne ct  S. Exton b D. Daglitt 7 31 25 1 28.00
J. McClead b  D. Daglitt 5 19 6 1 83.33
T. Bingle ct  J. Tollerfield b D. Daglitt 11 12 21 2 52.38
R. Yolland Not Out  0 5 6 0
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild7.0040313.335.71
David Adams5.03515.001.00
Nick Loftus7.0416116.002.29
Chris Lovewell5.002300.004.60
Dave Daglitt4.111142.752.64
David Jones3.001300.004.33

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 7lb 
for 2 wickets
10
121

(26.0 overs)
    
David Jones lbw  b T. Bingle 72 88 73 5 5 98.63
David Adams ct  b C. Yolland 3 13 9 33.33
Rob Sutherland Not Out  33 77 70 5 47.14
Josh Tollerfield Not Out  3 2 1 300 1
Ian Drummond  
Stephen Exton   6
Nick Loftus  
Chris Lovewell  
Dave Daglitt  
George Rankin  
Paul Goodchild  

Jordans Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Yolland7.0317117.002.43
T. Bingle6.0126126.004.33
T. Sonnex6.003700.006.17
M. Way4.012300.005.75
S. Leybourne3.011100.003.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland