Scorecard

Corse Lawn v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 14:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 25 runs

Match report R. Spooner b Romeo 0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
23
161

(35.0 overs)
    
David Jones lbw  b N. Mason 0 7 7 0 2
Pete Jupp b  Collinson 27 59 42 2 64.29 1
Callum Sempill b  Costello 11 39 32 1 34.38
Mark Lander ct  Gray b Mynard 9 20 14 1 64.29
Stephen Exton Not Out  49 44 9 111.36
Matt Yates b  Collinson 2 13 10 20.0
Sam Martin ct  Kingston b N. Mason 11 24 18 2 61.11
Rob Sutherland ct  Collinson b N. Mason 2 7 7 28.57
Chris Russell Not Out  27 23 3 117.39
Tyler Armiger   1
Paul Goodchild  

Corse Lawn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Mason7.022137.003.00
N. Romeo6.0020120.003.33
R. Wiseman5.002700.005.40
F. Costello7.0035135.005.00
M. Mynard3.0024124.008.00
D. Collinson4.001025.002.50
J. Gray2.001600.008.00
T. Wiseman1.00500.005.00

Corse Lawn Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 12b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
25
136 (35.0 overs)
     
B. Percivel b  T. Armiger 0 11 9 0
D. Collinson ct  D. Jones b T. Armiger 20 35 24 4 83.33
O. Andrews Run out  47 83 61 6 77.05
F. Costello ct  D. Jones b C. Sempill 20 65 49 40.82
N. Richardson ct  P. Jupp b P. Goodchild 6 14 9 1 66.67
T. Wiseman b  C. Sempill 2 2 2 100
E. Kingston ct  T. Armiger b P. Goodchild 9 8 10 2 90.0
N. Romeo b  M. Yates 0 10 5 0
M. Mynard Retired Not Out  0 3 0
N. Mason b  M. Yates 7 10 8 1 87.50
J. Gray Not Out  0 9 0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild5.0130215.006.00
Tyler Armiger6.011527.502.50
David Jones7.031700.002.43
Chris Russell4.00800.002.00
Callum Sempill7.0033216.504.71
Mark Lander4.001700.004.25
Matt Yates2.01120.500.50