Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Waxlow on Sat 05 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
17
191

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Smith ct & b Gary 19 46 48 3 39.58
Will Smith ct b Gary 30 51 48 4 62.50
Pete Jupp ct b Sadiq 71 85 78 7 91.03
David Adams ct b Malik 44 48 44 3 2 100
Ian Drummond ct b Sadiq 4 7 5 1 80.0
Nick Richardson b Guggs 0 4 3 0
Richard Spooner b Guggs 4 17 12 33.33
Mark Lander Not Out  1 6 1 100 1
Thiya Yashoman Not Out  1 2 2 50.0 1
Callum Sempill  
Josh Tollerfield   1

Waxlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Guggs8.0135217.504.38
Sadiq8.0142221.005.25
Justin6.001900.003.17
Gary5.0027213.505.40
Hari7.003100.004.43
Malik6.0035135.005.83

Waxlow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 13b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
37
192 (38.4 overs)
     
Rambo ct T. Yashoman b J. Tollerfield 33 33 40 6 82.50
Dandu b J. Tollerfield 16 53 41 2 39.02
Much b J. Tollerfield 4 12 10 40.0
Sammy b D.Adams 10 17 13 2 76.92
Nick ct J. Tollerfield b C. Sempill 9 24 16 1 56.25
Gary b T. Yashoman 25 68 37 2 67.57
Justin b D. Adams 8 7 7 1 114.29
Sadiq ct M. Lander b T. Yashoman 18 37 30 1 60.0
Guggs Not Out  26 25 19 4 1 136.84
Hari Not Out  6 16 15 1 40.0
Malik  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Adams8.0125212.503.12
Mark Lander8.004100.005.13
Josh Tollerfield8.022538.333.12
Callum Sempill7.0041141.005.86
Thiya Yashoman6.4043221.506.45

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland