Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Hit or Miss on Sun 03 Sep 2017 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
14
174

(20.0 overs)
    
Steve Smith ct  K. Jones b R. Fryer 2 8 9 22.22
Tyler Armiger st  S. Kearns b F. Webster 67 80 59 8 1 113.56 2
Dave Cranfield Retired Out  70 57 39 4 6 179.49
Chris Loftus b  L. Dhugga 1 3 2 50.0
Sam Martin Not Out  17 18 12 2 141.67
Stephen Exton Not Out  3 6 3 100
Duncan Stimpson  
Josh Tollerfield  
Adam Tattan  
Jamie Fryer   1
Paul Goodchild  

Hit or Miss Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Fryer3.0027127.009.00
K. Jones4.002300.005.75
A. Webster4.003200.008.00
W. Pendred3.002900.009.67
I. Crampsie2.001700.008.50
T. Crampsie2.001800.009.00
L. Dhugga1.0013113.0013.00
F. Webster1.0011111.0011.00

Hit or Miss Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 9b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
16
170 (20.0 overs)
     
S. Kearns run out  (J. Fryer) 70 74 53 8 2 132.08
C. Warwick ct  T. Armiger b P. Goodchild 23 18 17 4 135.29
W. Pendred b  T. Armiger 23 21 17 4 135.29
K. Jones b  A. Tattan 20 18 11 1 2 181.82
A. Webster ct  T. Armiger b D. Cranfield 4 5 5 80.0
R. Dhugga b  D. Cranfield 11 18 13 1 84.62
I. Crampsie Not Out  1 9 2 50.0
F. Webster Not Out  2 3 3 66.67
T. Crampsie  
L. Dhugga  
R. Fryer  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild4.0033133.008.25
Adam Tattan4.0024124.006.00
Jamie Fryer4.003000.007.50
Tyler Armiger3.0031131.0010.33
Josh Tollerfield1.001500.0015.00
Dave Cranfield4.0027213.506.75

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland