Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Belsize on Sat 09 Sep 2017 at 12:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Belsize Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 6b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
13
185 (35.0 overs)
     
D. Ewing b  P. Goodchild 2 13 15 13.33
W. Yorke run out  (S. Exton) 40 119 92 3 43.48
D. Benn ct  D. Cranfield b P. Goodchild 14 22 20 2 70.0
B. Madden Not Out  111 87 79 16 2 140.51
S. Kankan Not Out  5 3 5 1 100
M. Stachman  
D. Sharpe  
K.  
O. Ewing  
   
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild7.0023211.503.29
David Adams7.022500.003.57
Mark Lander5.002300.004.60
Ben Cross4.011800.004.50
Dave Cranfield7.014200.006.00
Jamie Fryer3.002900.009.67
Josh Tollerfield2.001800.009.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 6b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
16
187

(25.2 overs)
    
David Adams ct  b W. Yorke 78 71 9 2 109.86
Josh Tollerfield lbw  b S. Kankan 3 11 12 25.00
Pete Jupp Not Out  51 55 5 92.73
Dave Cranfield Not Out  39 17 1 4 229.41 1
Richard Spooner  
Stephen Exton  
Mark Lander  
Steve Smith  
Ben Cross  
Jamie Fryer  
Paul Goodchild  

Belsize Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K5.202500.004.69
S. Kankan4.0017117.004.25
D. Benn3.002200.007.33
D. Ewing4.003200.008.00
B. Madden5.004100.008.20
W. Yorke3.0028128.009.33
D. Sharpe1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland