Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Old Citizens on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 13:30
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 4b  
for 10 wickets
16
191

(34.5 overs)
    
David Adams b Lakho 34 5 1
Richard Spooner b Knight 0
Pete Jupp ct Knight B Malnick 81 11 1
Simon Fox b Lakho 11 1 1
Josh Tollerfield ct Knight B Bardsley 21 4 1
Charlie Tollerfield ct Malnick B Millett 18 2
Cristian Sutton lbw Millett 6 1
Jonny Barnett b Millett 0
Simon Hennell lbw Millett 4
Nick Loftus Not Out  0
Paul Goodchild b Malnick 0

Old Citizens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Knight8.0123123.002.88
Panch5.003200.006.40
Lakho5.0029214.505.80
Bardsley6.0036136.006.00
Millett7.002646.503.71
Kamlish3.002900.009.67
Malnick0.50221.002.40

Old Citizens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 6b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
27
107 (29.2 overs)
     
Knight b J. Tollerfield 2
Hillman b Loftus 3
Malnick ct J. Tollerfield B Adams 23
Lakho ct Fox B Loftus 6
Barnes b Adams 27
Millett lbw Adams 6
Bardsley b Hennell 6
Kamlish Run out  0
Panch Not Out  8
Sawell b C. Tollerfield 0
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Tollerfield7.0221121.003.00
Nick Loftus8.031728.502.13
David Adams6.0133311.005.50
Simon Hennell6.0021121.003.50
Cristian Sutton2.001300.006.50
Charlie Tollerfield0.20111.003.00