Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Jordans Taverners on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
165

(40.0 overs)
    
James Sempill lbw b T. Bingle 21 57 43 3 48.84 1
David Jones b J. Hungin 15 26 17 3 88.24
David Adams lbw b J. Hungin 0 9 9 0 1
Jeremy Knox b Waite 27 37 19 2 2 142.11
Philip Hewlett Not Out  70 94 83 12 84.34 1
Matt Hewlett b S. Leybourne 5 17 8 1 62.50
Asif Teja ct b S. Leybourne 2 9 10 20.0
Simon Strutt b S. Leybourne 1 10 8 12.50
Ken Shergill ct b T. Sonnex 1 29 28 3.57
Jonny Barnett Not Out  5 14 7 71.43
Paul Goodchild  

Jordans Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Bingle8.0233133.004.13
J. Hungin7.0034217.004.86
Waite7.0125125.003.57
S. Leybourne8.0233311.004.13
T. Sonnex8.0326126.003.25
J. Baker2.00900.004.50

Jordans Taverners Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 17w 13b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
40
166 (38.0 overs)
     
M. Way b D. Adams 7 15 15 1 46.67
J. Baker ct P. Hewlett b D. Jones 1 7 3 33.33
L. Ryan ct D. Adams b M. Hewlett 7 33 29 1 24.14
S. Hungin b D. Jones 10 27 23 2 43.48
J. McCloud b J. Knox 18 56 45 3 40.0
J. Waite Not Out  55 108 69 2 4 79.71
T. Sonnex ct J. Sempill b J. Knox 0 2 1 0
R. Tong b D. Adams 15 20 15 3 100
T. Bingle Not Out  13 35 34 2 38.24
S. Leybourne  
J. Hungin  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Adams8.031226.001.50
David Jones8.0027213.503.38
Matt Hewlett8.0316116.002.00
Paul Goodchild1.001800.0018.00
Simon Strutt6.004400.007.33
Jeremy Knox6.011628.002.67
Jonny Barnett1.001700.0017.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland