Scorecard

Corse Lawn v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 14:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Corse Lawn Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
99 (35.0 overs)
     
Didcot ct  M. Hewlett b Jones 31
Wiseman ct  J. Sempill B M. Hewlett 0
Leyton- Hill ct  C. Loftus B M.Hewlett 0
Collinson ct  Reavey B N.Loftus 6
Spry b  N. Loftus 0
Maynard ct  Jupp B Sempill 1
Wills st  Harrison B J. Sempill 14
T. Ricketts ct  Fletcher B M. Hewlett 8
P. Ricketts b  C. Sempill 16
Romeo Not Out  5
Mason Not Out  3

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Loftus7.021326.501.86
Matt Hewlett7.021635.332.29
David Jones7.0019119.002.71
James Sempill5.0125212.505.00
Chris Fletcher5.01400.000.80
Callum Sempill4.0016116.004.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
10
100

(29.3 overs)
    
Dave Harrison lbw  Romeo 0 1
Matt Reavey lbw  Mason 0 1
Pete Jupp Not Out  49 7 1
Philip Hewlett b  Romeo 3
Chris Loftus st  Spry B P. Ricketts 3 1
Chris Fletcher ct  Leyton-Hill b P.ricketts 17 1 1
David Jones Not Out  18 1
Callum Sempill  
Nick Loftus  
Matt Hewlett   1
James Sempill   1

Corse Lawn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Romeo7.02824.001.14
Mason7.0127127.003.86
Collinson7.001700.002.43
P. Ricketts7.0030215.004.29
T.Ricketts1.301300.008.67