Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Octopus on Sun 15 Sep 2019 at 12:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Octopus Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
151 (33.4 overs)
     
J. Hutchinson ct  D. Jones b J. Fryer 4 1 2 1 200
S. Grant ct  B. Cross b R. Fryer 7 25 21 1 33.33
M. Noble ct  & b D. Jones 88 124 98 18 89.80
P. Kotsametti ct  B. Cross b S. Hennell 6 5 3 1 200
N. Davidson ct  C. Russell b S. Hennell 9 25 24 2 37.50
M. Montague st  C. Russell b S. Hennell 9 10 12 2 75.00
J. Isaacs ct  J. Sempill b B. Cross 1 13 6 16.67
V. Rajgopal ct  J. Sempill b J. Barnett 1 22 17 5.88
M. Hindle ct  C. Russell b S. Strutt 0 5 6 0
M. Dempsey Not Out  12 20 17 3 70.59
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Fryer6.0121121.003.50
Robert Fryer8.0328128.003.50
Simon Hennell8.0231310.333.87
Ben Cross4.0220120.005.00
Jonny Barnett3.0023123.007.67
Simon Strutt4.0023123.005.75
David Jones0.40010.000.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
9
152

(25.1 overs)
    
James Sempill ct  J. Hutchinson b M. Montague 3 22 15 20.0 2
Chris Russell ct  M. Montague b M. Dempsey 9 12 13 2 69.23 2 1
Sam Hennell Not Out  109 87 74 21 2 147.30
David Jones ct  J. Barnett b M. Montague 4 11 6 1 66.67 2
Phil Cross b  P. Kotsametti 10 35 26 2 38.46
Ben Cross Not Out  8 31 21 1 38.10 2
Jamie Fryer  
Simon Strutt  
Simon Hennell  
Robert Fryer  
Jonny Barnett  

Octopus Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Montague6.0129214.504.83
M. Dempsey6.0031131.005.17
P. Kotsametti5.0010110.002.00
V. Rajgopal3.004100.0013.67
M. Hindle3.101700.005.37
J. Isaacs1.002200.0022.00
S. Grant1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland