Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v The Players on Sun 19 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Players Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
18
229 (40.0 overs)
     
B. Cooke Not Out  142 150 122 25 2 116.39
P. Marchand b  N. Loftus 9 19 11 2 81.82
R. Mackay b  N. Loftus 0 5 1 0
N. Brakspear ct  S. Martin b N. Loftus 0 10 7 0
A. Hume ct  C. Russell b M. Hewlett 10 12 11 2 90.91
J. Friend ct  C. Russell b S. Hennell 27 48 33 5 81.82
T. Oats run out  (J. Tollerfield) 18 60 40 3 45.00
N. Davies Not Out  5 16 11 1 45.45
T. Hickox  
A. Bennett  
W. Cooper  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Loftus6.022036.673.33
Matt Hewlett8.0035135.004.38
Jamie Fryer5.005600.0011.20
Simon Hennell8.0136136.004.50
Josh Tollerfield7.004000.005.71
Richard O'Hagan6.002500.004.17
Chris Russell2.001400.007.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
164

(35.5 overs)
    
Chris Russell b  A. Hume 10 24 24 2 41.67 2
Josh Tollerfield ct  & b T. Hickox 32 27 20 6 1 160.0 1
Sam Martin ct  P. Marchand b T. Hickox 40 80 52 9 76.92 1
Philip Hewlett ct  B. Cooke b N. Davies 1 11 9 11.11
Simon Hennell lbw  b N. Davies 10 22 23 2 43.48
Rob Sutherland ct  A. Hume b N. Davies 0 6 4 0
Richard O'Hagan ct  J. Friend b T. Hickox 24 30 33 5 72.73
Nick Richardson ct  A. Hume b W. Cooper 0 4 1 0
Nick Loftus ct  R. Mackay b W. Cooper 0 2 3 0
Jamie Fryer ct  R. Mackay b T. Oats 29 26 21 7 138.10
Matt Hewlett Not Out  9 24 24 2 37.50

The Players Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Hume5.0112112.002.40
T. Hickox8.0241313.675.13
N. Davies8.022538.333.12
A. Bennett6.002600.004.33
W. Cooper5.0035217.507.00
T. Oats2.51616.002.12
N. Brakspear1.001700.0017.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally