Scorecard

Roxbourne v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 13:30
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roxbourne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 10 wickets
2
134 (31.1 overs)
     
A. McNabb ct  S. Martin b M. Hewlett 0 1 3 0
F. Reid ct  J. Fryer b A. Teja 13 35 19 1 68.42
O. Sills ct  S. Martin b A. White 10 12 10 2 100
P. Gash b  A. White 2 2 3 66.67
A. Green ct  S. Martin b A. Teja 2 12 8 25.00
R. Coutinho ct  N. Richardson b A. White 2 4 3 66.67
D. Roberts ct  M. Hewlett b R. O'Hagen 22 69 52 42.31
O. Illott b  R. O'Hagen 68 56 57 6 3 119.30
D. Fabray Not Out  6 26 18 33.33
A. Dischamps ct  M. Hewlett b R. O'Hagen 6 13 13 1 46.15
S. Read b  M. Hewlett 1

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Hewlett5.111326.502.52
Archie White4.001334.333.25
Asif Teja3.011125.503.67
Jamie Fryer7.003900.005.57
Jeremy Knox4.002400.006.00
Richard O'Hagan6.002137.003.50
Steve Smith2.001300.006.50

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
10
76

(22.1 overs)
    
Steve Smith lbw  b O.Illott 6 30 27 1 22.22
Tom Martin b  O. Illott 0 4 1 0
Jeremy Knox ct  A. McNabb 12 9 10 3 120.0
Simon Fox b  D. Fabray 27 37 22 5 122.73
Sam Martin b  D. Fabray 1 12 10 10.0 3
Nick Richardson Run out  1 20 16 6.25 1
Archie White ct  O. Sills b D. Roberts 0 8 8 0
Matt Hewlett Not Out  10 30 24 1 41.67 2
Asif Teja st  b O. Sills 0 8 6 0
Jamie Fryer b  D. Roberts 9 18 9 2 100 1
Richard O'Hagan  

Roxbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Fabray7.041527.502.14
O. Illott4.002438.006.00
O. Sills5.01919.001.80
D. Roberts4.1121210.505.04
F. Reid2.01100.000.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally