Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Sonning on Sun 20 Sep 2020 at 12:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
161

(31.5 overs)
    
Chris Russell b M. Longridge 8 7 8 2 100
Philip Hewlett ct A. Tangaturi b I. Blakey 0 11 8 0
Alistair Cossins Not Out  101 117 78 14 5 129.49
Simon Fox b I. Blackey 1 9 9 11.11 1
Asif Teja b I. Blackey 8 39 36 2 22.22 1
Archie White b J. Fritton 9 11 12 2 75.00
Rob Sutherland b J. Fritton 0 1 1 0
Grant Henry b K. Dave 13 34 18 2 72.22
Jamie Fryer ct J. Fritton b D. Longridge 0 5 6 0
Matt Hewlett b K. Dave 0 3 4 0
Nick Loftus ct M. Calhoum b D. Longridge 0 10 10 0

Sonning Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Longridge5.0029129.005.80
I. Blakey8.0130310.003.75
J. Fritton6.011427.002.33
D. Longridge8.0051225.506.38
K. Dave5.0030215.006.00

Sonning Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
22
162 (30.4 overs)
     
M. Calhoun ct A. Teja b M. Hewlett 10 23 21 2 47.62
L. Dean Not Out  71 131 82 12 86.59
A. Fleming b M. Hewlett 4 8 7 1 57.14
A. Tangaturi b G. Henry 16 26 22 2 72.73
J. Fritton b N. Loftus 23 38 22 4 104.55
M. Longridge ct S. Fox b N. Loftus 4 7 7 1 57.14
C. Ashwood lbw b C. Russell 12 23 14 2 85.71
S. Fleming Not Out  0 6 6 0
K. Dave  
D. Longridge  
I. Blakey  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Hewlett7.4423211.503.00
Nick Loftus7.0137218.505.29
Jamie Fryer5.012200.004.40
Grant Henry5.0030130.006.00
Philip Hewlett3.002900.009.67
Chris Russell3.0018118.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally