Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Penn Street Village on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Village Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
101 (33.3 overs)
     
C. Lovewell b  M. Hewlett 1 6 16.67
Sam Hennell ct  A. Rawlings b A. Teja 19 33 1 1 57.58
J. Tollerfield ct  A. Rawlings b D. Adams 19 23 4 82.61
P. Cross run out  (D. Adams) 11 33 2 33.33
C. Macken ct  J. Sempill b A. Teja 0 6 0
Simon Hennell ct  A. Woest b J. Fryer 7 32 1 21.88
I. Tollerfield ct  J. Sempill b J. Fryer 1 22 4.55
I. Joel-Pitcher ct  J. Knox b A. Woest 4 9 44.44
S. Leybourne b  J. Knox 9 7 1 128.57
J. Mendy b  J. Knox 19 9 3 211.11
R. O'Hagan Not Out  1 1 100

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Adams7.0320120.002.86
Matt Hewlett7.0218118.002.57
Jamie Fryer7.03924.501.29
Asif Teja7.0313113.001.86
Jonny Barnett3.002100.007.00
Alex Woest2.0012112.006.00
Jeremy Knox0.30221.004.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 2w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
102

(29.2 overs)
    
Matt Hewlett lbw  b I. Joel-Pitcher 37 56 6 66.07
Jonny Barnett b  C. Macken 0 6 0
Jamie Fryer ct  I. Tollerfield b Simon Hennell 26 40 3 65.00
Alistair Cossins ct  & b R. O'Hagan 7 9 1 77.78
Alex Woest b  I. Joel-Pitcher 1 11 9.09 1
Adam Rawlings b  P. Cross 2 21 9.52 2
Simon Fox lbw  b I. Joel-Pitcher 0 7 0
Jeremy Knox b  I. Joel-Pitcher 1 3 33.33 1
David Adams Not Out  9 7 2 128.57 1
James Sempill Not Out  2 4 50.0 2
Asif Teja  

Penn Street Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Cross7.0122122.003.14
C. Macken3.0017117.005.67
Simon Hennell6.0112112.002.00
M. Lawrence3.002800.009.33
I. Joel-Pitcher7.04842.001.14
R. O'Hagan3.01717.002.33
C. Lovewell0.20300.009.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland