Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Odney on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 131 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
16
261

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Smith b van Heerdan 1 4 7 14.29
Chris Russell lbw b Van Heerdan 22 19 18 5 122.22 1
Pete Jupp b K. Chislett 98 145 104 12 1 94.23 2
Josh Tollerfield ct G. Mornard b Balla 29 30 20 5 145.00
Nick Johnson b Bailey 74 75 61 11 2 121.31 1
Ben Marlow b Moss 7 13 15 1 46.67
Nick Richardson b van Heerdan 11 17 10 2 110.0
Sam Martin run out (A. Wood / van Heerdan) 2 6 3 66.67 1
Matt Hewlett Not Out  1 2 2 50.0
Asif Teja Not Out  0 1
Robert Fryer   1

Odney Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Chislett7.0042142.006.00
van Heersdan7.0139313.005.57
Kazamali5.002000.004.00
Balla4.0034134.008.50
Ingham1.001200.0012.00
Gale5.005200.0010.40
Bailey7.0133133.004.71
Moss4.0016116.004.00

Odney Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 9 wickets
12
130 (35.5 overs)
     
K. Bailey ct S. Martin b M. Hewlett 15 33 26 1 57.69
A. Wood ct C. Russell b R. Fryer 49 94 74 5 2 66.22
W. Gale b N. Johnson 1 6 4 25.00
G. Mornard ct P. Jupp b R. Fryer 4 26 25 16.00
C. Van Heerden lbw b R. Fryer 0 2 2 0
K. Chislett ct & b R. Fryer 10 19 12 2 83.33
P. Ingham b C. Russell 19 47 38 4 50.0
A. Ruter ct P. Jupp b J. Tollerfield 20 30 25 4 80.0
H. Cazanalli ct N. Johnson b C. Russell 0 12 10 0
S. Moss Not Out  0 3 2 0
Bala  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Hewlett8.0026126.003.25
Asif Teja8.004400.005.50
Nick Johnson8.0317117.002.13
Robert Fryer8.013348.254.13
Josh Tollerfield2.00717.003.50
Chris Russell1.50120.500.55

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally