Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Old Isleworthians & Heston CC on Sat 31 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Isleworthians & Heston CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w  
for 10 wickets
23
166 (30.0 overs)
     
Raj ct  P. Jupp b A. White 2 4 4 50.0
Sunil lbw  b C. Lovewell 35 66 44 7 79.55
Agam b  J. Knox 20 17 10 2 1 200
Praveen lbw  b C. Herriott 23 41 31 4 74.19
Sandeep ct  A. Woest b C. Lovewell 19 29 24 4 79.17
Ranjith ct  & b J. Knox 31 50 37 7 83.78
David ct  J. Knox b C. Lovewell 0 14 16 0
Zain b  J. Sempill 0 4 4 0
Tahar ct  D. Jones b J. Knox 9 15 9 2 100
Shaf ct  J. Sempill b C. Macken 4 4 4 1 100
Faisal Not Out  0 5 1 0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Knox5.0033311.006.60
Archie White5.0028128.005.60
Caitlin Macken4.0042142.0010.50
Chris Lovewell8.002739.003.38
Chris Herriott4.0117117.004.25
James Sempill4.0019119.004.75

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 1b  
for 2 wickets
13
167

(25.4 overs)
    
James Sempill Not Out  60 111 73 5 82.19 1
Alex Woest b  Ranjith 2 6 5 40.0 1
David Jones ct  b Faisal 28 27 14 4 1 200 1
Pete Jupp Not Out  64 79 62 8 1 103.23 1
David Lander  
Jeremy Knox   2
Chris Lovewell  
Chris Herriott  
Archie White  
Caitlin Macken  
A.N. Other  

Old Isleworthians & Heston CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaf5.003600.007.20
Ranjith4.0029129.007.25
Faisal3.0014114.004.67
Raj3.001400.004.67
Sandeep4.002100.005.25
Sunil3.001700.005.67
Pruthai1.401300.007.80
Tahar1.00700.007.00