Scorecard

Fladbury (Tour) v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Thu 05 Aug 2021 at 2.30pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fladbury (Tour) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
10
119 (20.0 overs)
     
J. Turner b  J. Fryer 0
B. McOmish ct  D. Harrison b R. Fryer 1
D. Pruden ct  D. Harrison b M. Hewlett 8
H. Birmingham ct  D. Harrison b W. Clarke 78 10
N. Mytton ct  J. Fryer b N. Loftus 16 2
H. Hawes ct  J. Fryer b W. Clarke 4
D. Elliott b  W. Clarke 1
J. Essex Not Out  2
H. D'Adda Not Out  1
J. Horton  
P. Sudlow  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Fryer4.0016116.004.00
Robert Fryer2.0017117.008.50
Matt Hewlett4.0017117.004.25
Archie White2.002600.0013.00
Nick Loftus4.0022122.005.50
Will Clarke4.001936.334.75

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
17

(0.2 overs)
    
James Sempill Not Out  16 10 3 160.0
Dave Harrison Not Out  1 2 50.0 3
Matt Reavey  
Pete Jupp  
David Jones  
Nick Loftus  
Will Clarke  
Matt Hewlett  
Archie White  
Jamie Fryer   2
Robert Fryer  

Fladbury (Tour) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Mytton1.00700.007.00
H. D' Adda1.001000.0010.00