Scorecard

Fulmer v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
128 (37.0 overs)
     
Asad b  D. Adams 23 37 37 4 62.16
Waqar ct  P. Jupp b D. Adams 9 9 6 2 150.0
S. Nicholas ct  S. Martin b P. Cross 5 37 26 1 19.23
Brijesh b  D. Jones 41 76 50 6 82.00
Qasim ct  B. Marlow b A. Woest 1 12 8 12.50
Ninja b  A. Woest 0 2 2 0
Randall ct  PJ Williams b P. Cross 3 13 8 37.50
Timms b  D. Jones 21 59 58 3 36.21
J. Nicholas b  D. Jones 2 14 13 15.38
A. Nedham Not Out  0 12 6 0
Colly b  P. Cross 2 7 8 25.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Adams8.041226.001.50
Alex Woest8.0141220.505.13
Phil Cross5.001434.672.80
Steve Smith3.002200.007.33
David Jones8.021434.671.75
Ben Marlow5.011900.003.80

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
14
129

(24.2 overs)
    
Richard Spooner b  J. Nicholas 24 60 54 4 44.44
David Jones Not Out  66 91 61 9 2 108.20
Pete Jupp Not Out  25 31 31 2 80.65 1
Ben Marlow   1
David Adams  
Sam Martin   1
Alex Woest  
Steve Smith  
Peterjon Williams   1
Paul Goodchild  
Phil Cross  

Fulmer Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ninja5.021600.003.20
Randall3.002100.007.00
Brijesh5.011100.002.20
J. Nicholas5.0129129.005.80
Qasim4.002800.007.00
S. Nicholas2.201700.007.29

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally