Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Little Missenden Misfits on Sun 22 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 139 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 8b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
24
282

(38.0 overs)
    
Steve Smith b J. Essex 0 1 2 0
Philip Hewlett b M. Hallam 7 33 33 1 21.21
Rob Sutherland ct b J. Essex 47 82 64 7 73.44 1
Alistair Cossins st b Ali Mirza 141 99 74 12 12 190.54
Nick Richardson b J. Essex 2 10 4 50.0
Matt Hewlett ct b M. Hallam 26 55 30 1 86.67
Farooq Hussain ct b M. Hallam 2 5 6 33.33
Jeremy Knox Not Out  21 19 9 3 1 233.33
Jonny Barnett b J. Essex 0 3 3 0 1
Alex Woest Not Out  12 5 5 3 240.0
Jamie Fryer   1

Little Missenden Misfits Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Essex10.023849.503.80
Ali Mirza7.0137137.005.29
M. Hallam9.0061320.336.78
A. Bishop3.003200.0010.67
Sidhu2.001200.006.00
Asif Mirza3.004200.0014.00
N. Murray3.003000.0010.00
S. Blackmore1.002100.0021.00

Little Missenden Misfits Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
143 (41.0 overs)
     
A. Bishop b J. Fryer 15 25 20 3 75.00
Tossell b J. Knox 29 75 59 5 49.15
B. Da Costa ct J. Barnett b M. Hewlett 45 40 30 6 2 150.0
R. Sidhu ct J. Fryer b M. Hewlett 1 6 8 12.50
S. Blackmore lbw b M. Hewlett 2 22 17 11.76
Ali Mirza ct R. Sutherland b J. Knox 28 66 39 4 1 71.79
Atif Mirza b M. Hewlett 1 18 13 7.69
N. Murray b M. Hewlett 0 14 16 0
M. Hallam b J. Fryer 0 21 14 0
J. Essex Not Out  4 7 5 1 80.0
P. Walsh b J. Fryer 0 2 2 0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Fryer8.0240313.335.00
Alex Woest7.012500.003.57
Jonny Barnett5.012500.005.00
Jeremy Knox7.021829.002.57
Matt Hewlett11.051452.801.27
Philip Hewlett3.001900.006.33