Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v West Herts CC on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Herts CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 17b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
41
224 (40.0 overs)
     
Khayam b  J. Knox 1 7 6 16.67
Shiras run out  (J. Knox) 88 139 102 15 86.27
Aman b  D. Adams 0 10 8 0
Asran b  D. Adams 4 26 13 30.77
Yash ct  S. Fox b J. Knox 49 85 64 5 76.56
Rifas b  A. Woest 23 17 16 5 143.75
Aadif Not Out  12 35 18 1 66.67
Kumaran b  D. Adams 2 10 3 66.67
Shafraz b  R. O' Hagan 3 15 9 33.33
Shiraf run out  (R. Spooner) 1 4 4 25.00
Lalidh  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Adams8.001735.672.13
Jeremy Knox8.0143221.505.37
Nick Loftus8.003600.004.50
Richard O'Hagan6.0027127.004.50
Alex Woest7.0048148.006.86
Jonny Barnett3.003300.0011.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
16
225

(30.3 overs)
    
Matt Reavey lbw  b Asran 35 67 49 4 71.43
David Adams lbw  b Aadif 92 112 65 15 141.54
Tom Peacock Not Out  65 72 46 11 1 141.30
Simon Fox Not Out  17 27 23 2 73.91 1
Steve Smith  
Jeremy Knox   1
Nick Loftus  
Richard Spooner   1
Richard O'Hagan  
Jonny Barnett  
Alex Woest  

West Herts CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amun5.002500.005.00
Rifras7.005500.007.86
Asran6.0040140.006.67
Lalidh2.302000.008.00
Kumaran2.001800.009.00
Aadif4.0036136.009.00
Shafraz3.001800.006.00
Shiraf1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally