Scorecard

Amersham CC v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sun 29 Aug 2021 at 12:30PM
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 144 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amersham CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 10b  
for 4 wickets
18
307 (40.0 overs)
     
C. Choksi Retired Out  53 68 57 7 92.98
O. Brittan run out  (D. Lander) 46 38 34 6 1 135.29
I. Bindusara ct  S. Martin b B. Cross 46 69 59 6 77.97
C. Tilbury Retired Out  50 41 27 8 1 185.19
K. Mataurangan Not Out  49 40 38 4 1 128.95
S. Rizvi Not Out  45 38 26 9 173.08
S. Partridge  
P. Weston  
H. Vitharanage  
C. Partridge  
Y. Kochar  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Dodds7.003800.005.43
Matt Hewlett8.008400.0010.50
Asif Teja8.023700.004.62
Caitlin Macken5.003000.006.00
Jonny Barnett2.001800.009.00
Ben Cross4.0038138.009.50
Ady White3.003900.0013.00
Chris Russell3.001300.004.33

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 17b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
31
163

(37.1 overs)
    
Ben Cross b  C. Partridge 0 13 4 0
Chris Russell ct  b H. Vitharanage 32 53 36 5 88.89
David Lander b  K. Mataurangan 18 43 41 2 43.90 1
Archie Dodds ct  b S. Partridge 55 40 36 10 152.78
Rob Sutherland ct  b C. Choksi 5 41 27 18.52
Sam Martin ct  b C. Choksi 15 31 28 2 53.57 1
Matt Hewlett ct  b S. Partridge 3 14 13 23.08
Ady White ct  & b S. Partridge 2 3 4 50.0
Jonny Barnett b  H. Vitharanage 1 16 15 6.67
Caitlin Macken ct  b C. Partridge 1 9 4 25.00
Asif Teja Not Out  0 3 2 0

Amersham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Y. Kochar6.002100.003.50
C. Partridge5.121527.502.90
H. Vitharanage7.011829.002.57
K. Mataurangan4.0118118.004.50
I. Bindusara4.003800.009.50
C. Choksi6.0220210.003.33
S. Partridge5.011133.672.20

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally