Scorecard

Widmer End St Margarets CC v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sun 25 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Widmer End St Margarets CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
151 (29.5 overs)
     
Greg Pearson Jnr b  J Fryer 0
Andrew Law ct  J Fryer b B Hobbs 19 3
Andrew Walters b  B Cross 14 3
Jamie Oakford ct  B Marlow b B Cross 13
Brian Hobbs ct  S Martin b B Hobbs 10 1
Ryan Greenstreet ct  B Marlow b R O'Hagan 10 2
Jason Talmer Not Out  59 12 1
John Hatt ct  S Martin b J Knox 0
Dave Lewis lbw  J Knox 0
Jon Wyatt lbw  R O'Hagan 6 1
Chris Beeby b  B Hobbs 6 1

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Fryer5.0222122.004.40
Ben Cross5.0020210.004.00
Ben Hobbs5.502036.673.43
Richard O'Hagan5.001829.003.60
Asif Teja4.003200.008.00
Jeremy Knox5.021226.002.40

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
88

(31.1 overs)
    
Steve Smith ct  A Law b J Talmer 10 42 2 23.81
Ben Cross b  C Beeby 0 12 0
Richard Spooner b  C Beeby 0 3 0
Alistair Cossins lbw  J Wyatt 2 13 15.38
Ben Hobbs b  J Talmer 5 9 1 55.56
Sam Martin ct  A Law b J Wyatt 5 21 1 23.81 2
Jeremy Knox b  J Wyatt 4 5 1 80.0
Ben Marlow b  J Wyatt 9 7 2 128.57 2
Jamie Fryer ct  A Walters b B Hobbs 35 35 8 100 1
Asif Teja Not Out  6 22 1 27.27
Richard O'Hagan ct  A Law b D Lewis 4 7 1 57.14

Widmer End St Margarets CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Greenstreet4.011000.002.50
Chris Beeby7.041125.501.57
Jason Talmer5.011728.503.40
Jon Wyatt8.051142.751.38
Jamie Oakford3.002900.009.67
Brian Hobbs4.03818.002.00
Dave Lewis0.10010.000.00