Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v High Wycombe on Sun 01 May 2022 at 1.00pm
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Wycombe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 11w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
23
275 (30.0 overs)
     
C. Stay ct  J. Fryer b J. Tollerfield 17 18 16 3 106.25
T. Armiger b  J. Tollerfield 30 27 18 5 1 166.67
G. Lassiter Retired Out  57 69 43 3 4 132.56
F. Soelzler ct  J. Fryer b J. Tollerfield 4 4 4 1 100
J. Oakford Retired Out  60 42 41 9 2 146.34
W. Midwinter Not Out  41 41 23 7 178.26
I. Hill b  J. Mendy 0 2 2 0
F. Soelzler b  J. Mendy 0 2 1 0
C. Stay ct  J. Tollerfield b J. Fryer 31 23 23 5 1 134.78
G. Lassiter Not Out  12 14 11 2 109.09
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Fryer5.0043143.008.60
Caitlin Macken5.005300.0010.60
Josh Tollerfield4.001936.334.75
Archie White2.003100.0015.50
Richard O'Hagan3.003400.0011.33
Jack Mendy6.0052226.008.67
Matt Hewlett5.004100.008.20

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 7b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
20
232

(30.0 overs)
    
Jamie Fryer Not Out  115 80 71 22 1 161.97 2
Ben Cross b  J. Oakford 0 2 1 0
Nick Richardson Run out  0 10 4 0
Caitlin Macken ct  T. Armiger b W. Midwinter 14 51 39 1 35.90
Archie White ct  I. Hill b C. Stay 0 1 1 0
Ben Hobbs ct  W. Midwinter b C. Stay 12 12 11 3 109.09
Josh Tollerfield ct  I. Hill b C. Stay 12 12 8 3 150.0 1
Matt Hewlett ct  J. Oakford b W. Midwinter 7 17 9 1 77.78
Richard O'Hagan b  G. Lassiter 8 18 16 2 50.0
Chris Russell Not Out  44 44 20 8 1 220.0
Jack Mendy b  G. Lassiter 0 1 1 0

High Wycombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Oakford4.0024124.006.00
T. Armiger6.006600.0011.00
F. Soelzler5.003400.006.80
C. Stay6.0033311.005.50
W. Midwinter4.0126213.006.50
G. Lassiter5.0038219.007.60

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally