Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Twyford and Ruscombe on Sun 10 May 2009 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Twyford and Ruscombe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
153 (0.0 overs)
     
P Woodman Caught  61
N Downes` Lbw  7
A Smith Bowled  6
C Fort Caught  5
H Fort Bowled  3
S Walkland Not Out  30
R Edney Bowled  3
B Theron Not Out  11
T Leaddetter  
T Cooper  
P Hackett  

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Mendy9.0130130.003.33
Paul Goodchild9.0130130.003.33
Reece Raven7.012200.003.14
Chris Herriott11.0340410.003.64
Chris Fletcher4.001900.004.75

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
158

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Reavey Not Out  101 1
David Lander ct  B S Walkland 9
Rob Sutherland ct  B S Walkland 5
Peter Harte lbw  B N Downes 28
Chris Fletcher Not Out  4
Reece Raven  
Chris Herriott  
Steve Smith   1
Andrew Shirley  
Jack Mendy  
Paul Goodchild  

Twyford and Ruscombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Hachett9.021900.002.11
T Cooper5.012500.005.00
S Walkland8.0122211.002.75
B Theron2.001400.007.00
N Downes5.004000.008.00
C Fort1.001400.0014.00
T Leaddetter1.501900.0010.36