Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Morgan CC on Sat 30 May 2009 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
210

(0.0 overs)
    
Pete Jupp ct B Vincent 12
Matt Reavey ct B Manish 59
Chris Fletcher ct Ct behind B John 16
Nick Loftus ct B Victor 58
Simon Dale b B Manish 0
Simon Briggs b B Vincent 7
Jack Mendy ct B Manish 17
Callum Sempill Run out  1
Ryan Greenstreet Not Out  14
Paul Goodchild Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

Morgan CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Victor8.0029129.003.63
Vincent9.0033216.503.67
Chucky8.004900.006.12
John8.0039139.004.88
Greg2.001000.005.00
Manish5.0039313.007.80

Morgan CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
211 (0.0 overs)
     
Greg Not Out  80
Rohit b B C. Sempill 92
John Not Out  12
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Mendy7.005900.008.43
Paul Goodchild4.003300.008.25
Chris Fletcher5.005000.0010.00
Nick Loftus5.303500.006.36
Callum Sempill4.0036136.009.00