Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v GTA Zebras on Sat 27 Jun 2009 at 14.00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Fletcher ct Mcfarllen 29
Matt Reavey lbw R. Bruce 16
Pete Jupp ct Mcfarllen 23
Chris Herriott ct Mpamugo 11
Reece Raven ct Mpamugo 8
Jamie Hazeldine ct Mcfarllen 6
Dave Bateman b Mcfarllen 0
Nick Loftus b Mcfarllen 4
Jack Mendy b T. Bruce 15
Callum Sempill b Mcfarllen 0 1
Paul Goodchild Not Out  0

GTA Zebras Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aldridge3.002300.007.67
Simmonds5.002300.004.60
R. Bruce6.0023123.003.83
Mcfarllen8.032163.502.63
Mapamugo5.0021210.504.20
T. Bruce0.5010110.0012.00

GTA Zebras Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
56 (0.0 overs)
     
T. Bruce b Goodchild 1
McFarllen ct Herriot 36
R. Bruce  
Macey  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Herriott5.0023123.004.60
Paul Goodchild4.0120120.005.00