Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v GTA Zebras on Sat 27 Jun 2009 at 14.00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Fletcher ct  Mcfarllen 29
Matt Reavey lbw  R. Bruce 16
Pete Jupp ct  Mcfarllen 23
Chris Herriott ct  Mpamugo 11
Reece Raven ct  Mpamugo 8
Jamie Hazeldine ct  Mcfarllen 6
Dave Bateman b  Mcfarllen 0
Nick Loftus b  Mcfarllen 4
Jack Mendy b  T. Bruce 15
Callum Sempill b  Mcfarllen 0 1
Paul Goodchild Not Out  0

GTA Zebras Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aldridge3.002300.007.67
Simmonds5.002300.004.60
R. Bruce6.0023123.003.83
Mcfarllen8.032163.502.63
Mapamugo5.0021210.504.20
T. Bruce0.5010110.0012.00

GTA Zebras Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
56 (0.0 overs)
     
T. Bruce b  Goodchild 1
McFarllen ct  Herriot 36
R. Bruce  
Macey  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Herriott5.0023123.004.60
Paul Goodchild4.0120120.005.00