Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Harrow Wayfairers on Sun 23 Aug 2009 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
219

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Reavey lbw  Capeling 73
Dave Harrison b  McLaughlin 25 2
Pete Jupp Not Out  88
Chris Fletcher b  Hallam 1
David Lander b  Capeling 1
Matt Bannister Not Out  5 1
Richard Spooner  
Grant Henry  
Andrew Crofts  
Nick Loftus   1
Paul Goodchild  

Harrow Wayfairers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bunfield8.003800.004.75
Withange6.002600.004.33
Ball7.013000.004.29
McLaughlin8.0146146.005.75
Capeling7.0133216.504.71
Hallam4.0031131.007.75

Harrow Wayfairers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
201 (0.0 overs)
     
A.Croft b  Henry 0
W.Bunfield ct  Croft 47
L.Capeling b  Loftus 38
P.Davien ct  Croft 9
C.Baron b  Bannister 19
S.Hallam Not Out  66
Withange ct  Fletcher 5
N.McLaughlin lbw  Bannister 0
M.Ball run out  (Bannister) 0
Colur Not Out  4
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.023400.004.25
Grant Henry6.0237137.006.17
Nick Loftus8.0228128.003.50
Andrew Crofts8.0150225.006.25
Matt Bannister6.0047223.507.83
Chris Fletcher4.0013113.003.25